Indiana Lions - District 25 D > About > Melvin Jones Fellows

 

District 25D Melvin Jones Fellows

The Melvin Jones Fellowship is in recognition of humanitarian service. Lions are awarded this honor by their club or district by making a $1000 contribution to Lions Club International Foundation.  Additional donations in the name of a Lion already awarded a Melvin Jones Fellowship are marked as a Progressive Melvin Jones Fellow (PMJF). This award is named for the founder of Lions Clubs international, Melvin Jones.

ALBANY
JOHN CLODFELDER 2001
RICHARD  L  FRAZEE 2008
JOHN ROBERT GILL 2005
JOHN  D  LITTLER 2008
EDWARD  G  LUSK 1995
VICKI  L  READE 2007
FRAN SHAUL 1992                          1-PMJF
ALEXANDRIA  
HENRY  W BROWN 1992
WALTER  F  CARVER 1998
CEDRIC HINDS 1995
JOHN  F  KIRKPATRICK 1994
LEROY SAYRE 1987
RICHARD  E  THOMPSON 1997
ANDERSON CHIEF ANDERSON
JO ANN BRANCH 2000
ERNEST LAUBER 1996
CAROLYN  J  MERRILL 1999
ROBERT  E  MERRILL 1997
WILLIS  S   MUNCY 1993
ANDERSON NOON
FRANK ATTEBERRY 1998
J HAROLD BERKSHIRE 1996
HAROLD BERRY 1990
JOHN  F  BROWN 1993
JONATHAN R BUILTA 1994
LEONARD  W  CHURCH 1991
PAUL A CLARK 1993
JENNINGS  D  COEN 1992
KEVIN JAY CRAWFORD 2002
MICHAEL  R  DAUSS 2008
J  LUTHER ELSEA 1988
HERSHEL  A  FORREST 1996
W  SHIRELL FOX 1987
TODD HOVERMAL 1993
SAVAS JOANNIDES 1996
OLIVE JOANNIDES 2007
HERMAN E LANDES 1994
PHYLLIS  J  LOLLAR 2003
RALPH McCREARY 1989
DALLAS MILLER 1996
CHARLES  W  MODLIN 1993
DONALD LEWIS ODOM 2004
JACK OHLER 1993
NANCY PRATT 2005
JOHN  M  PURDY 2001
BENJAMIN SANTIAGO 1996
ROY SHEPARD 1996
GEORGE SMITH 1993
REX  G  TEEPLE 1999
ED UPSHAW 2000
EUGENE WEED 2000
ARCADIA
FRANCIS BECK 1995
BRENTON DEMOSS 1999
VIRGINIA  L  RUSSELL 2000
CARMEL
MARK  L  ANDERSON 2009
KENNETH BOOTH 1991
THOMAS  W  BOWERS 2001                          1-PMJF
WILLIAM  D  BUGHER 1989
JANICE CHAPMAN 2010                          1-PMJF
MEID COMPTON 1993                          4-PMJF
PHILLIP  R  CORRELL 1992
ROBERT  C  CRAIGMYLE 2004                          1-PMJF
ROBERT  E  DeLANCE 1993
DAVID DeVILBISS 2008
JAMES DeLONAY 1999
CHARLES  L  DOBBINS 1990
RICHARD  D  DOWELL 2003
ROBERT  G  FEARIN 2011
ARTHUR  J  FELDMAN 1998
TIMOTHY  M  FISCHER 2007
H  LEE FLOWER 1996                          3-PMJF
JANE  D  FLOWER 1996                          3-PMJF
HENRIK  C  GAHN 1999
ALICE  A  GOSSETT 2006                          2-PMJF
ROBERT  D  HARTMAN 2002
LEONARD HOLLOWAY 1994
KENNETH  P  HUBERT 1999
FORREST  I  HURST 1994                          1-PMJF
BURNEY  S  JACKSON 1997                          1-PMJF
MILES  D  JOHNSON 1999
CARL  J  KINKER 1999
JOHN  E  KLOTZ 2007
TOM LORSON 2009
DOUGLAS  A  LOZIER 1988                          5-PMJF
KATHY LOZIER 2001                          1-PMJF
WILLIAM  D  MAHONY 2007
JOSEPH MARCHEGGIANI 1987                        10-PMJF
CONNIE  L MARCHEGGIANI 1995                          2-PMJF
CHARLES  F  MITCHELL 1995
MAX MOORE 2002
GORDON  R  PEARSON 2007
EDWARD  L  PURSEL 2003
KENNETH PYLE 1999
OTTO  F  REIFEIS 2008
TIMOTHY REIMAN 2005
FRANK  E  RHEA 1993
JOHN  W  RUTHERFORD 1996                          3-PMJF
JOHN  A  SALES 1994
WARREN S SAUNDERS 1989
FREDDIE  J  SCHMIDT 1992                          4-PMJF
DONALD  D  SCHOLER 2002
GLENN  F  SIMPKINS 2005                          1-PMJF
T  LANE SIMS 2008
RICHARD  B  SMITH 1995
HARRIS SUMNER 1988                          1-PMJF
JAMES  M  THOMPSON 1994
DAVID  L  VAN HORN 1999
LARRY WOODLING 1993                          5-PMJF
ROBERT  L  YUNKER 2000
THADDEUS  B  ZALESKI 2008
CASSVILLE
ROBERT V LAND 2000
COWAN
RALEIGH  C  GIBSON 1993
RALPH  L  GIBSON 1994
DONALD SIEWERT 1995
DALEVILLE
WILLIAM  A  BROWN 1993
WILLIAM  E  HALE 1994
PAUL LIVINGSTON 1994
FRED  L  MATHEWS 1995
REX  A  REES 2008
RALPH  J  SMITH 1994
ROLLIN  C  ZAPF 1994
DUNKIRK
KENT ALLEN TAYLOR 1995
FAIRMOUNT
JERRY  L  BONE 2003
DAVID  B  CROUSE 2008
BOB ROTH 2001
DANIEL ROTH 2006
JOE TITUS SEWARD 1995
HOMER TEEGARDEN 1989
FARMLAND
RUSSELL BENNETT 1995
CHARLES  A  HUBER 1994
FISHERS
MILO DODD 1991
ROBERT  B  JOHNSON 1990
ROBERT  L  OWEN 1989
ERNEST  F  PERKINSON 1994
JAMES  H  RANSFORD 1988
A  W   REYNOLDS 1990
MARVIN  H  WEST 1991
FOWLERTON
JAMES  R  LEACH 2001
CHARLES MITCHENER 2006
DAN  L  PATTON 2003
FRANKTON
CARROLL L BENSON 1999
HAROLD  H  HAHN 2005
BARBARA ANN YOUNG 2007
LLOYD  W YOUNG JR 2000                          1-PMJF
GREENTOWN
DAL  M  AGNES 1993
HUBERT BALL 1998
GARY DUNCAN 2005
DONALD FLOOK 2000
JAY FREEMAN 2000
MELVIN HALL 2000
TOM JONES 2000
WILLIAM JULUIS 2001
BRYAN KIRKPATRICK 2005
SID LITTLE 2007
THOMAS  J  MOOR 1994
KAY MOOR 2003
GENE MURPHY 2005
WENDELL MYERS 1994
FERRIS PETTY 2005
FERRELL PETTY 1994
OSROW PRINCE 1994
RONALD SWAIN 2005
PAUL WOHLFORD 1993
HUGH WYRICK 1996
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
STEVEN   E  COOK 1996                          1-PMJF
SALLY JO COOK 1997
JANE ANN FORD 2012
SAMUEL  C  MILLER 1994
JUNE   A MILLER 2008
DAN  R  RICHISON 1995                          1-PMJF
HARTFORD CITY
LENN DUANE DUBOIS 1997
HOME PLACE AREA
KATHY  A  BOLANDER 1997
CYNTHIA  A  HANSSEN 2005
DEAN HANSSEN 2007
SANDI HOBBS 2003
ANN INMAN 1999
MARLENE LITTLETON 2001
GEORGE  W  MOORHOUS 1996
JACE  P  PLATT 2011
KOKOMO AREA
DONALD BOLAN 1998
MILDRED BURNETT 1995
ROBERT  T  CADE 1993
PHYLISS  E FOUTS 1993
NOAH FOUTS 1989
WILLIAM PORTER 1993
BRENDA PORTER 1995
JERRY PRICE 1993
NEDRA SUE PRICE 2000
JOHNNIE STEWART 1998
WILLIAM  H  STEWART 1993
DONNA VANMETER 2004
KOKOMO NOON
CHARLES  W  CAMERON 1997
G  HOWARD CANNON 1992
LAWRENCE CROWDER 1996
ERNEST  W  FAWCETT 1995
JOHN E FAWCETT 1996
RICHARD  L  JENKINS 1997
LLOYD  L  JOHNSON 1995
WM.  R  KEARNEY 1994
GENE  R  McCARTY 1996
ROBERT  D  ROLER 1995
EFWARD TROYER JR 1996
LAPEL
STEVE BERNINGER 1995
L DON HIDAY 1994
WILLIAM HORMELL 2010
DONALD  V  MOORE 1996
HAROLD  E  SCOTT 2009
ROBERT  L  WILSON 1991
LIBERTY GREEN
PATRICIA GREENBURG 2010
JOHN   W  LADD 1997
LYNN
J  GEORGE BASCOM 1993
MARION
RICHARD ATCHESON 2005
ISABEL E ATCHESON 2009
ALVIN  L  BAKER 2008
EVERTT  W  BAKER 1992
DAVID  L  BATES 1997                         2- PMJF
RAY BENJAMIN JR 1993
FRANK  M  BEUOY 2001
HAROLD BOYCE 1996
ROLLIN  D  BRADFORD 1994                          1-PMJF
TIM CANODE 1996
TANA CRAUN 1997
LELAND CRIST 2002
CLARENCE CRITZLER 1999
CHARLES DEDERICK 1999
EUGENE FEAR 1997
LEO  F  FISH 1994
HENRY FISHER 1995                         2 -PMJF
JAMES  E  GRAVES 1995
JON P GSELL 1996
JANE GSELL 2001
CAROL   L  HAMILTON 1999
KURT HENSEL 2008
JAMES  B  HILL 1995                          1-PMJF
RONALD JAY HOWELL 1986
RONALD  D  HUNTER 1997
FRANK KETCHAM 1999
RICHARD  N  KNOST 2003
JAMES LUTTRULL SR 1997
GAYLE McALISTER 2010
ROBERT MILLER 2008
ROY PHELPS 1996
RACHEL PHELPS 1999
EDWIN  D  PIRL 2006
SANDRA  D  PRICE 2002                          1-PMJF
PAUL  W  RIGSBEE 1994
EDWARD  A  SCHULTE 2007
WAYNE SPRINGER 2009
LINDA TAYLOR 2011
DAVID  L TODD 1993                          4-PMJF
JANE T TODD 1996
ROBERT WILLIAMSON 1990
HOMER  C  WILSON 1993                          1-PMJF
I  CHARLES YOUNG 1995
MATTHEWS
HAROLD BIGGS 1997
SHIRLEY BIGGS 2008
JOHN CLESTER 1990
ARLENE CLESTER 2005
TIMOTHY FRANKS 1996
RICHARD LEON HARDMAN 2010
JERRY HEVNER 2004
JACK  L  JONES 2003
LINDA JONES 2008
DOYTE KIBBEY 1992
ROBERT McCOY 2005
CLARENCE MITCHNER 1994
QUENTIN PLASTERER 1995
BYRON RICHARDS 1990
ROGER RICHARDS 2001
JOHN SABANSKI 1997
MICHAEL SABANSKI 2003
RANDALL SELLS 1994
JAMES SELLS 2004
MONTEPLIER
DWIGHT  E  BELL 1996
LAURENCE  P  DEARDUFF 2003
WILBUR DEETER 1997
STANLEY JEFFRIES 2005
THOMAS  T  McGEATH 1995
JAMES  H  MICHAEL 1994
JACK  L  PETHTEL 1995
MAXIE  A  TARTER 1996
ARLET TROSPER 1998
ED TROSPER 1997
MUNCIE
ROBERT FORD 1990
CLARENCE  R  HARMEYER 2005
MYRON  O  LACEY 2005
JACK McFARLAND 2005
LLOYD RIGGIN 2001
DALE RODGERS 2005
WILBUR SHIMER 2002
DAVID  W  STAUTAMOYER 2006
MUNCIE HOMETOWN
PHILLIP ROBINSON 1994
NOLBESVILLE
JAMES  E  ADAMS 1996
JOHN  A  GRIMES 1994
DAVID  L  KINGSOLVER 1993
ROY KIRK 1994
DAVID LOCKE 2008
JACK LOGAN 2008
R   DUANE MONICAL 1994
NORTHWESTERN
MARVIN BUECHLER 1994
ROLLAND BUELL 1994
MERRILL  D  HOBAN 1995
VERNIS KIRKMAN 2009
JOSEPH  N  ORTMAN 2000
FAYE  L  SUTER 2008
FRANK SUTHERLAND 2001
PARKER CITY
WAYNE McGUIRE 1994
WAYNE  L  THOMPSON 1994
PENDLETON  
JAMES ASHBY 1993
CORNELL BRIGHT 1993
RALPH  F BURNS 2010
JEFFREY CASH 2008
BERNARD  J  CLER 2002
RICHARD  A  CREGER 1997
PENNY CREGER 1997
ERIC HUFFMAN 2006
JOSEPH E KINNARD 1994
DON N KULP 1994
MARK D MARSHALL 1994
MORRIS McCURDY 1994
LEE ROY McGEE 1998
PHYLISS  J  METZELAAR 2009
SHIRLEY MURPHY 2007
G  DOUGLAS OWENS 1993
TOD D OWENS 1996
JOANN OWENS 2009
PAMALA  E  OWENS 2000
TERRY  L  SHEETS 2000
HAROLD  E  SHIRLEY 1990
DAVID SIVERLING 1997
JAMES STORY 2002
JANE STORY 2002
WM B BRAD THOMAS 1997
GEORGE  A  ULAM 1999
JOHN  C  WEIST 2005
BETTY  L  WEIST 2004
LARRY WHITLEY 1993
PENNVILLE
W  ROBERT BELL 1994
PORTLAND
CLYDE  L BEELER 1994
CHARLES J BENTZ 2001
GLEN BRYANT 2000
DALE WILLIAM COOK 2002
JOHN  D  ELWOOD 1994
GAIL  A  GREEN 2004
STEVEN  W  MARSH 1994
STEPHEN  R  McCLUNG 1987
JOE  R  SMITH 2003
JACK STEPHENSON 2005
RUSSIAVILLE
ROGER   E VANMETER 1999
SARATOGA
BRIAN ALAN EDWARDS 1994
MERL POTTER 1993
IVAN WIIST 1994
JAMES  O WOODS 1990
SHARPSVILLE
OLIVER  W  MYERS JR 1997
FRANK SPAULDING 2002
SHERIDAN  
JAKE HIATT 1993
SUMMITVILLE
COLONEL HULL 1996
JIM MORRIS 1993
SWAYZEE
JOSEPH  F  JARVIS 1990
PAUL SHANE 1999
TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
HARRY BOLEN 1995
EMMETT  F  CALLOWAY 1996
FRANCIS  McCLAIN 1999
ALAN  R  MITTOWER 1997
DENNIS TAYLOR 1996
TIPTON
KENNETH  W  ACHENBACH 1993                          1-PMJF
RONALD  K  BARR 2005
ROBERT  C  BILLS 1994
JOYCE  J  BILLS 2010
LEE BRACKINS 1995
JEANNE BRACKINS 2002
AMY  L  BULLICK 2010
DENNIS COOK 1995
PAMELA COOK 2010
NORMAN  W  CRAWFORD 2002
BRENDA  K  CRAWFORD 2011
JAMES  E  DELPH 1992
GENE GUFFEY 1995
TERRY GUFFEY 2010
ROGER  W  HARE 1995
JONATHAN HARPER 1994
BERNETTA  G  HAWKINS 2002
RON HINSHAW 1990                          3-PMJF
WILLIAM R KENDALL 1995
KAREN KLEIN 2005
WILLIAM  S  KONYHA 2002
RAY LOUTHEN 1995
LAURA  L  MAHANEY 2010
JAMES   K   MEYER 2011
THOMAS MILLER 1995                          1-PMJF
FREIDA  M  MILLER 2010
WILLIAM MORGAN 1995
GEORGE  L  OGDEN 2011
JAMES  E  PURVIS 2010
WILLIAM SMITH 1994
EARL SOTTONG 1995
DIANE  E  SPEER 2011
BILLY  F  STEARNES JR 2002
WAYNES STEVENS 1995
DELETHA  E  THOMAS 1995
EARL  M  THOMAS 1997
WILLIAM  R  VAWTER 1995
TWIN CITY
L   PHILLIP  SOULTZ 1988
UNION CITY
WILLIAM  LEE FISHER 1990
GARY  L  MILLER 1994
WILLIE  SATKAMP 1993
RALPH STWART 1993
RICHARD  WANTZ 1993
UNION TOWNSHIP
JOHN GABLE 1994
GEORGE  R  MAPES 2000
VAN BUREN
DORRELL C ALLEN 1994
BYRON BRANKLE 2009
VERLIN COOMLER 2006
DAVID   W  FERGUSON 1995
KARL HEINZ HARTE 2008
JAMES  F  LEE 2011
JOSEPH PICKETT 1996
MAC  E  SHINHOLT 2007
HAROLD  W  SMUCK 1989
ALFRED THURMAN 1998
KENNETH WESTFALL 2010
WAYNE FALL
JAMES  H  DOYLE 1998
IRVIN  K  SISSON 1995
WESTFIELD
EVERETT BABB JR 1994
ROBERT  L  BENSON 1989                          1-PMJF
MALCOLM  D  BRAY 1996
JOEL DAVIS 2008                          1-PMJF
CHARLES  E DuMOND 2008
EMIL  T  ENGELBRECHT 1990                          1-PMJF
ROBERT  S  HASKETT 1995
NORMAN HEADRICK 2008
JOHN  A  HIATT 2008
THOMAS  V  HULL 1999
JEFFREY  D  LARRISON 2011
WILLIAM  E  McCOLGIN 2008
DALE McCULLOUGH 2008
RONALD  E  PERKINS 2001                          1-PMJF
TRACY  A ROGERS 2011
DON  E  RUSSEL 2008                          1-PMJF
CARL  M  STEELE 2011
JON  W  SUSOTT 2011
DORSAL  E  WALKER 2011
DAVID WEISS 2011
DAN WILCOX 2013
WINCHESTER
JOHN CLEAR 2009
NORMAN  W  COCHRAN 1996
ROBERT McHOLLAND 2009
STEVEN  R  PEDEN 1994
WINDFALL
EDWARD ARNOLD 1995
CLIFTON CARDWELL 1989
LAWRENCE  CAUSEY 1995
RICHARD DAVIS 1995
JOHN PAUL DUNCAN JR 1994
KENNETH  P  GALLOWAY 1993
MARK  R  KEYSE 1999
WILLIAM  J  PARKS 1999
JOSEPH  D  PLOUGHE 1994
WM CARLTON TRIMBLE 1994
YORKTOWN
HOWARD  A GREGORY 1990